BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Atlegang Mokwatlo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Morgan Maré | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Itumeleng Moses | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Matthew Charsley | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Petrus Johannes Trytsman | Bakenkop Primary | No | - | |
- | Ulrick Jacobsen | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | Yes | Jamie Mostert | |
- | Xavier Rousseau | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lothar Dedekind | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Jaydon Billson | ZA | JL's Juniors Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jamie Mostert | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A4 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Alternate 1
(Did not play)
|
Ulrick Jacobsen
|
Walkover |
2024-01-14 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Petrus Johannes Trytsman
|
Xavier Rousseau
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-14 12:30pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Atlegang Mokwatlo [1]
|
Jaydon Billson
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-01-14 12:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Matthew Charsley [4]
|
Ulrick Jacobsen
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2024-01-14 12:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Lothar Dedekind
|
Itumeleng Moses [3]
|
6-4, 3-6, 3-10 |
2024-01-14 12:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Xavier Rousseau
|
Morgan Maré [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-01-15 9:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Atlegang Mokwatlo [1]
|
Matthew Charsley [4]
|
6-0, 0-6, 17-15 |
2024-01-15 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Itumeleng Moses [3]
|
Xavier Rousseau
|
7-5, 3-6, 5-10 |
2024-01-16 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Atlegang Mokwatlo [1]
|
Xavier Rousseau
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2024-01-16 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Matthew Charsley [4]
|
Itumeleng Moses [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2024-01-15 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Jaydon Billson
|
Ulrick Jacobsen
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2024-01-15 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Lothar Dedekind
|
Morgan Maré [2]
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-8 |
N/A | C3 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Ulrick Jacobsen
|
Lothar Dedekind
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | D1 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Jaydon Billson
(Did not play)
|
Morgan Maré [2]
|
Walkover |