MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[2] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Simanye Majeke | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Nicolai Paraian | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
- | Christiaan Franken | ZA | Italian Club | No | - |
- | Henco du Plooy | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Calum Saayman | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | St David's Marist Inanda | No | - |
- | Ayrton Vermaak | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Reuben Mattheus | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Alec Nortier | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Refentse Ramokgola | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Simbarashe Mhandu | ZW | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Katlego Lerumo | ZA | Eldoraigne Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-27 7:30am | A1 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Deon Kearns [1]
|
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-4, 6-7(8), 10-6 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A2 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Calum Saayman
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A3 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Nicolai Paraian [4]
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A4 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Henco du Plooy
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A5 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Alec Nortier
|
Refentse Ramokgola
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A6 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Simanye Majeke [3]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-3 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A7 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Simbarashe Mhandu
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-01-27 7:30am | A8 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Ayrton Vermaak
|
Luke CLIFTON [2]
|
6-7(6), 2-6 |
2024-01-27 10:30am | A9 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Deon Kearns [1]
|
Calum Saayman
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-01-27 10:30am | A10 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Nicolai Paraian [4]
|
Jordan CROSS
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-01-27 10:30am | A11 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Refentse Ramokgola
|
Eric Matjiane
|
4-6, 6-4, 2-10 |
2024-01-27 10:30am | A12 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Simbarashe Mhandu
|
Luke CLIFTON [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | A13 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Deon Kearns [1]
|
Jordan CROSS
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | A14 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Luke CLIFTON [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2024-01-28 10:30am | A15 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Deon Kearns [1]
|
Luke CLIFTON [2]
|
7-6(2), 7-5 |
2024-01-28 10:30am | B1 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Eric Matjiane
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | C1 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Calum Saayman
|
Nicolai Paraian [4]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | C2 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Refentse Ramokgola
|
Simbarashe Mhandu
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-01-28 10:30am | C3 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Calum Saayman
|
Simbarashe Mhandu
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-4 |
N/A | D1 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Nicolai Paraian [4]
(Did not play)
|
Refentse Ramokgola
|
Walkover |
N/A | E1 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
(Did not play)
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Walkover |
2024-01-27 10:30am | E2 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Reuben Mattheus
|
Henco du Plooy
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | E3 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Alec Nortier
|
Simanye Majeke [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | E4 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Ayrton Vermaak
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | E5 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
7-6(6), 6-3 |
2024-01-28 7:30am | E6 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Simanye Majeke [3]
|
Ayrton Vermaak
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-01-28 10:30am | E7 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Ayrton Vermaak
|
6-7(6), 6-7(5) |
2024-01-28 10:30am | F1 | Koedo - Court 8 |
Reuben Mattheus
|
Simanye Majeke [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | G2 | Koedo - Court 7 |
Alec Nortier
(Did not play)
|
Christiaan Franken
|
Walkover |
2024-01-28 12:00pm | G3 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Henco du Plooy
|
Christiaan Franken
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-6 |