Draw
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mwansa Chileshe | ZM | Bryanston Sports Club | Siyanda Dyeshana | No | - |
[1] | Kevin de Lange | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Janine Rudman | No | - |
[1] | Joanne Malan | Chamber Exiles Squash Club | Jae Lee | No | - | |
[1] | Menanto Malan | Pretoria Country Club | Martin Rolfe | No | - | |
[1] | Denzil Lohrmann | ZA | Glenwood Squash Club - Pretoria | Cheryl Bouwer | No | - |
[2] | John Shannon | Chamber Exiles Squash Club | George Palmer | No | - | |
[2] | Lucy Cummings | Dainfern Country Club Squash | Gary Cummings | No | - | |
[2] | Dina Korsten | ZA | Glenwood Squash Club - Pretoria | Laurie 'TinTin' Korsten | No | - |
[2] | Murray Coombs | ZA | Irene Country Club Squash | Peter Howarth | No | - |
[3] | Michael Coulter | Northcliff Country Club | David Kettles | No | - | |
[3] | Kalinka Faul | Chamber Exiles Squash Club | Jeff Davidson | No | - | |
[3] | Cheryl Bouwer | ZA | Glenwood Squash Club - Pretoria | Denzil Lohrmann | No | - |
[3] | Thea van Bart | Glenwood Squash Club - Pretoria | Tobie Nel | No | - | |
[4] | Jennifer Sawyer | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | Jeanine Pool | No | - |
[4] | Lesley Cowan | ZA | Old Edwardians Squash Club | Peter Raines | No | - |
[4] | Jeanine Pool | ZA | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Jennifer Sawyer | No | - |
[4] | Alicia Hart | ZA | Glenwood Squash Club - Pretoria | Piet Jordaan | No | - |
[4] | Tjaart van der Linde | Glenwood | Adrien Dannhauser | No | - | |
[5] | Francois van den Berg | Northcliff Country Club | Andre Buitendag | No | - | |
[5] | Pieter Lotz | ZA | Northcliff Country Club | Paul Goldhawk | No | - |
[5] | Andre Buitendag | Francois van den Berg | No | - | ||
[5] | Rosseau Visser | ZA | Pretoria High School Old Boys | Roelof van Tonder | No | - |
[5] | Michelle de Villiers | ZA | CBC & TUT Squash Club | Altu Sadie | No | - |
- | Paul Goldhawk | ZA | Northcliff Country Club | Pieter Lotz | No | - |
- | David Kettles | ZA | Northcliff Country Club | Michael Coulter | No | - |
- | George Palmer | ZA | Chamber Exiles Squash Club | John Shannon | No | - |
- | Jeff Davidson | ZA | Chamber Exiles Squash Club | Kalinka Faul | No | - |
- | Peter Howarth | GB | Irene Country Club Squash | Murray Coombs | No | - |
- | Jae Lee | ZA | Chamber Exiles Squash Club | Joanne Malan | No | - |
- | Adrien Dannhauser | Glenwood Squash Club - Pretoria | Tjaart van der Linde | No | - | |
- | Gary Cummings | ZA | Dainfern Country Club Squash | Lucy Cummings | No | - |
- | Martin Rolfe | ZA | Glenwood Squash Club - Pretoria | Menanto Malan | No | - |
- | Janine Rudman | ZA | Jeppe Quondam Squash Club | Kevin de Lange | No | - |
- | Peter Raines | ZA | Jeppe Quondam Squash Club | Lesley Cowan | No | - |
- | Altu Sadie | ZA | Pretoria Country Club | Michelle de Villiers | No | - |
- | Piet Jordaan | ZA | Pretoria Country Club | Alicia Hart | No | - |
- | Siyanda Dyeshana | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Mwansa Chileshe | No | - |
- | Roelof van Tonder | ZA | Pretoria High School Old Boys | Rosseau Visser | No | - |
- | Tobie Nel | ZA | Harlequins Defence Squash Club | Thea van Bart | No | - |
- | Laurie 'TinTin' Korsten | ZA | Glenwood Squash Club - Pretoria | Dina Korsten | No | - |
The draw must be locked before you can manage match times.