XD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | GERARD HENNING | No | - |
[2] | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Rohan Loubser | No | - |
[7] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | No | - |
[6] | Joshua ROBERTS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Elca ZULCH | No | - |
[3] | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Benjamin SCOTT | No | - |
[4] | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Suzanie PRETORIUS | No | - |
[5] | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | Marshall HULETT | No | - |
[8] | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Naledi MANYUBE | No | - | |
- | Devin BADENHORST | ZA | Midstream College | Martina GARNEVSKA | No | - |
- | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | NADIA GOUWS | No | - |
- | Danielle PUTTER | Midstream College | Wian VAN ZYL | No | - | |
- | Janke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | Liam ELLIS | No | - | |
- | Mia-leigh Cilliers | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Ruben VAN ZYL | No | - |
- | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | Calvin CROUSE | No | - | |
- | Jan-Paul van der Westhuizen | Bernardt FRASER | No | - | ||
- | Chiara DE WET | Kingsmead College for Girls | Jayden PAKKIRI | No | - | |
- | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Carlé BOTHA | No | - |
- | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | Jaryd VISSER | No | - |
- | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | Tyrah COOK | No | - |
- | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | Chandre BOSHOFF | No | - |
- | Chyanne MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | Sebastiano SOLA | No | - |
- | Liam ELLIS | ZA | Grey college | Janke VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Mikayla Faure | ZA | Ranko SAKOTA | No | - | |
- | STUART VAN DER MERWE | Kelly HOPE | No | - | ||
- | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | Ernst GOUWS | No | - | |
- | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Joshua CROWIE | No | - | |
[1] | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | Line GREYLING | No | - |
[2] | Rohan Loubser | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Leigh VAN ZYL | No | - |
[3] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Megan GIBBS | No | - |
[4] | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | No | - |
[5] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | Anna WISE | No | - |
[6] | Elca ZULCH | Paarl Tennis Club | Joshua ROBERTS | No | - | |
[7] | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | No | - |
[8] | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | Wian ROOTHMAN | No | - |
- | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | Brooke VEENSTRA | No | - |
- | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
- | Kelly HOPE | ZA | St Marys High | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
- | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | John COETZEE | No | - |
- | Wian VAN ZYL | Grey College High | Danielle PUTTER | No | - | |
- | Jayden PAKKIRI | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Chiara DE WET | No | - |
- | Ranko SAKOTA | Killarney Tennis Club | Mikayla Faure | No | - | |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | No | - |
- | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | Mia-leigh Cilliers | No | - | |
- | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | Francois VAN WYK | No | - |
- | Bernardt FRASER | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Jan-Paul van der Westhuizen | No | - | |
- | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | Devin BADENHORST | No | - | |
- | Jaryd VISSER | Table View Tennis Club | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | No | - | |
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | Chyanne MULDER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | GRE - Court 1 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
Joshua CROWIE
|
Devin BADENHORST
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
1-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A3 | GRE - Court 2 |
Francois VAN WYK
Carlé BOTHA
|
John COETZEE
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-8 Normal |
TBD | A6 | GRE - Court 3 |
Liam ELLIS
Janke VILJOEN
|
Jan-Paul van der Westhuizen
Bernardt FRASER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A7 | GRE - Court 4 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE
Kelly HOPE
|
2-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | A10 | GRE - Court 5 |
Mikayla Faure
Ranko SAKOTA
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
Calvin CROUSE
|
2-6, 6-1, 8-10 Normal |
TBD | A11 | GRE - Court 6 |
Chiara DE WET
Jayden PAKKIRI
|
Chyanne MULDER
Sebastiano SOLA
|
6-3, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A14 | GRE - Court 7 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
Tyrah COOK
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
Jaryd VISSER
|
1-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A15 | GRE - Court 8 |
Danielle PUTTER
Wian VAN ZYL
|
NADIA GOUWS
Ernst GOUWS
|
6-2, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A17 | GRE - Court 1 |
Line GREYLING [1]
GERARD HENNING [1]
|
Devin BADENHORST
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
6-2, 6-4 Normal |
TBD | A18 | GRE - Court 2 |
Francois VAN WYK
Carlé BOTHA
|
Anna WISE [5]
Marshall HULETT [5]
|
4-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A19 | GRE - Court 3 |
Megan GIBBS [3]
Benjamin SCOTT [3]
|
Liam ELLIS
Janke VILJOEN
|
6-1, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A20 | GRE - Court 4 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE
Kelly HOPE
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [7]
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN [7]
|
6-2, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A21 | GRE - Court 5 |
Joshua ROBERTS [6]
Elca ZULCH [6]
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
Calvin CROUSE
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-8 Normal |
TBD | A22 | GRE - Court 6 |
Chiara DE WET
Jayden PAKKIRI
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [4]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A23 | GRE - Court 7 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [8]
Naledi MANYUBE [8]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
Jaryd VISSER
|
6-2, 6-4 Normal |
TBD | A24 | GRE - Court 8 |
Danielle PUTTER
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
Rohan Loubser [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | A25 | GRE - Court 1 |
Line GREYLING [1]
GERARD HENNING [1]
|
Anna WISE [5]
Marshall HULETT [5]
|
6-1, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A26 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Megan GIBBS [3]
Benjamin SCOTT [3]
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE
Kelly HOPE
|
6-2, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A27 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Joshua ROBERTS [6]
Elca ZULCH [6]
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [4]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A28 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [8]
Naledi MANYUBE [8]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
Rohan Loubser [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 3:00am | A29 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Line GREYLING [1]
GERARD HENNING [1]
|
Megan GIBBS [3]
Benjamin SCOTT [3]
|
6-1, 6-3 Normal |
2016-03-28 3:30pm | A30 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [4]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
Rohan Loubser [2]
|
7-6, 3-6, 10-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 4:30pm | A31 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Line GREYLING [1]
GERARD HENNING [1]
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [4]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-2 Normal |