Division Two
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Andrew Hunt | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[1] | Aaron Fyfe | AU | ADF Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Cameron Darton | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Lockie Michel | AU | Scarborough Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Patrick O'Sullivan | Taylor Range Country Club | No | - | |
[1] | Troy Northey | No | - | ||
[2] | Joshua Wood | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[2] | Zach Hilfstein | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[2] | Benjamin Couch | AU | Dickson Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Luke Eyles | AU | Gladstone Tennis & Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Jonathan Davies | Southport Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Steve Adnams | Taylor Range Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Heather Pilley | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[3] | Gianluca Bushell-O’Connor | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Stephen Gailer | Ipswich PCYC Squash Centre | No | - | |
[3] | Shayne Smith | AU | Taylor Range Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Andre Luca | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - | |
[4] | Bradley Martin | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[4] | David Bates | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - | |
[4] | Howard Halter | AU | Darwin Squash Centre | No | - |
[4] | Bryce Boukogiannis | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Robert Snodgrass | Taylor Range Country Club | No | - | |
[4] | Philip Gaisford | University of WA | No | - | |
[5] | Madison Lyon | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[5] | Teagan Slekenics | Raymond Terrace | No | - | |
[5] | Riaan Ingram | Taylor Range Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Clay Canty | AU | No | - | |
[6] | Miles Till | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[6] | Zoe Aust | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Jeremy Crabtree | Labrador Squash Centre | Yes | Anthony Freeman | |
[6] | Janelle Briggs | AU | Taylor Range Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Jonathan James | NZ | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[7] | Jack Hansen | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[7] | Nicholle Cooke | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[6] | Anthony Freeman | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - |
X1 | Daisy Hill Wallabies | Talk to the Sand | 24-7 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position One |
Cameron Darton
|
Andrew Hunt
|
NSC - Court 3 | 2019-12-08 12:00pm |
11-7, 7-11, 11-3, 11-9 |
Position Two |
Luke Eyles
|
Joshua Wood
|
NSC - Court 3 | 2019-12-08 12:00pm |
11-9, 13-11, 14-12 |
Position Three |
Gianluca Bushell-O’Connor
|
Madison Lyon
|
NSC - Court 3 | 2019-12-08 12:00pm |
11-1, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 |
Position Four |
Bryce Boukogiannis
|
Miles Till
|
NSC - Court 3 | 2019-12-08 12:00pm |
11-6, 11-2, 11-4 |
Position Five |
Zoe Aust
|
Jonathan James
|
NSC - Court 3 | 2019-12-08 12:00pm |
7-11, 14-16, 12-14 |
X2 | We Sand Together | Daisy Hill Wallabies | 6-24 | ||
Position One |
Lockie Michel
|
Cameron Darton
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-07 4:00pm |
7-11, 4-11, 11-13 |
Position Two |
Zach Hilfstein
|
Luke Eyles
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-07 4:00pm |
8-11, 12-10, 7-11, 6-11 |
Position Three |
Heather Pilley
|
Gianluca Bushell-O’Connor
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-07 4:00pm |
6-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
Position Four |
David Bates
|
Bryce Boukogiannis
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-07 4:00pm |
9-11, 6-11, 7-11 |
Position Five |
Clay Canty
|
Zoe Aust
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-07 4:00pm |
11-7, 11-7, 11-5 |
X3 | Daisy Hill Wallabies | Carrara 2 | 29-4 | ||
Position One |
Cameron Darton
|
Troy Northey
|
NSC - Court 2 | 2019-12-07 12:30pm |
11-5, 11-7, 11-6 |
Position Two |
Luke Eyles
|
Jonathan Davies
|
NSC - Court 2 | 2019-12-07 12:30pm |
11-8, 2-11, 11-4, 12-10 |
Position Three |
Gianluca Bushell-O’Connor
|
Andre Luca
|
NSC - Court 2 | 2019-12-07 12:30pm |
8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 12-10 |
Position Four |
Bryce Boukogiannis
|
Jeremy Crabtree
|
NSC - Court 2 | 2019-12-07 12:30pm |
11-2, 11-6, 11-9 |
Position Five |
Zoe Aust
|
Nicholle Cooke
|
NSC - Court 2 | 2019-12-07 12:30pm |
10-12, 11-6, 6-11, 11-2, 11-8 |
X4 | ADF Squash 1 | Daisy Hill Wallabies | 8-24 | ||
Position One |
Aaron Fyfe
|
Cameron Darton
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-08 9:00am |
11-1, 11-7, 11-4 |
Position Two |
Benjamin Couch
|
Luke Eyles
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-08 9:00am |
5-11, 8-11, 3-11 |
Position Three |
Stephen Gailer
|
Gianluca Bushell-O’Connor
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-08 9:00am |
6-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 7-11 |
Position Four |
Philip Gaisford
|
Bryce Boukogiannis
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-08 9:00am |
6-11, 9-11, 11-7, 6-11 |
Position Five |
Teagan Slekenics
|
Zoe Aust
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-08 9:00am |
4-11, 6-11, 8-11 |
X5 | Daisy Hill Wallabies | Back Wall Boasters | 25-6 | ||
Position One |
Cameron Darton
|
Patrick O'Sullivan
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-06 6:00pm |
11-7, 11-8, 11-8 |
Position Two |
Luke Eyles
|
Steve Adnams
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-06 6:00pm |
11-2, 11-5, 11-8 |
Position Three |
Gianluca Bushell-O’Connor
|
Robert Snodgrass
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-06 6:00pm |
11-9, 13-15, 11-6, 11-8 |
Position Four |
Bryce Boukogiannis
|
Riaan Ingram
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-06 6:00pm |
11-3, 11-4, 11-6 |
Position Five |
Zoe Aust
|
Janelle Briggs
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-06 6:00pm |
4-11, 7-11, 12-10, 4-11 |
X6 | We Sand Together | Talk to the Sand | 21-11 | ||
Position One |
Zach Hilfstein
|
Andrew Hunt
|
NSC - Court 3 | 2019-12-07 12:30pm |
14-12, 12-10, 10-12, 15-13 |
Position Two |
Heather Pilley
|
Bradley Martin
|
NSC - Court 3 | 2019-12-07 12:30pm |
12-10, 11-6, 11-1 |
Position Three |
David Bates
|
Madison Lyon
|
NSC - Court 3 | 2019-12-07 12:30pm |
11-9, 11-6, 11-3 |
Position Four |
Clay Canty
|
Miles Till
|
NSC - Court 3 | 2019-12-07 12:30pm |
6-11, 10-12, 6-11 |
Position Five |
Jack Hansen
|
Jonathan James
|
NSC - Court 3 | 2019-12-07 12:30pm |
12-10, 6-11, 4-11, 11-8, 2-11 |
X7 | Talk to the Sand | Carrara 2 | 20-11 | ||
Position One |
Andrew Hunt
|
Troy Northey
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-08 9:00am |
10-12, 4-11, 7-11 |
Position Two |
Joshua Wood
|
Andre Luca
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-08 9:00am |
11-3, 11-8, 11-7 |
Position Three |
Bradley Martin
|
Jeremy Crabtree
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-08 9:00am |
11-9, 10-12, 8-11, 11-13 |
Position Four |
Madison Lyon
|
Anthony Freeman
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-08 9:00am |
11-4, 12-14, 11-1, 11-7 |
Position Five |
Miles Till
|
Nicholle Cooke
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-08 9:00am |
11-1, 11-3, 11-4 |
X8 | ADF Squash 1 | Talk to the Sand | 19-11 | ||
Position One |
Aaron Fyfe
|
Joshua Wood
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-06 6:00pm |
11-7, 11-4, 11-7 |
Position Two |
Benjamin Couch
|
Bradley Martin
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-06 6:00pm |
11-7, 11-0, 11-2 |
Position Three |
Stephen Gailer
|
Madison Lyon
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-06 6:00pm |
11-8, 10-12, 11-2, 11-4 |
Position Four |
Philip Gaisford
|
Miles Till
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-06 6:00pm |
4-11, 7-11, 10-12 |
Position Five |
Teagan Slekenics
|
Jonathan James
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-06 6:00pm |
4-11, 6-11, 8-11 |
X9 | Talk to the Sand | Back Wall Boasters | 26-9 | ||
Position One |
Andrew Hunt
|
Patrick O'Sullivan
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-07 4:00pm |
11-9, 11-2, 11-7 |
Position Two |
Joshua Wood
|
Shayne Smith
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-07 4:00pm |
8-11, 7-11, 11-1, 11-8, 11-5 |
Position Three |
Bradley Martin
|
Robert Snodgrass
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-07 4:00pm |
7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-4 |
Position Four |
Madison Lyon
|
Riaan Ingram
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-07 4:00pm |
11-6, 5-11, 11-4, 13-11 |
Position Five |
Jonathan James
|
Janelle Briggs
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-07 4:00pm |
11-13, 11-5, 11-2, 10-12, 8-11 |
X10 | Carrara 2 | We Sand Together | 10-25 | ||
Position One |
Troy Northey
|
Lockie Michel
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-06 6:00pm |
11-4, 9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 9-11 |
Position Two |
Jonathan Davies
|
Zach Hilfstein
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-06 6:00pm |
11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9 |
Position Three |
Andre Luca
|
Heather Pilley
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-06 6:00pm |
12-14, 11-5, 11-6, 7-11, 6-11 |
Position Four |
Anthony Freeman
|
Clay Canty
|
NSC - Court 6 | N/A | Walkover |
Position Five |
Nicholle Cooke
|
Jack Hansen
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-06 6:00pm |
5-11, 11-6, 6-11, 9-11 |
X11 | We Sand Together | ADF Squash 1 | 6-24 | ||
Position One |
Lockie Michel
|
Aaron Fyfe
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-07 9:00am |
5-11, 4-11, 3-11 |
Position Two |
Zach Hilfstein
|
Benjamin Couch
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-07 9:00am |
7-11, 4-11, 13-11, 8-11 |
Position Three |
Heather Pilley
|
Stephen Gailer
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-07 9:00am |
3-11, 4-11, 5-11 |
Position Four |
David Bates
|
Philip Gaisford
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-07 9:00am |
4-11, 9-11, 6-11 |
Position Five |
Clay Canty
|
Teagan Slekenics
|
NSC - Court 5 | 2019-12-07 9:00am |
11-7, 11-8, 11-5 |
X12 | Back Wall Boasters | We Sand Together | 21-15 | ||
Position One |
Patrick O'Sullivan
|
Zach Hilfstein
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-08 9:00am |
11-9, 8-11, 4-11, 6-11 |
Position Two |
Steve Adnams
|
Heather Pilley
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-08 9:00am |
6-11, 11-8, 5-11, 2-11 |
Position Three |
Shayne Smith
|
David Bates
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-08 9:00am |
11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7 |
Position Four |
Riaan Ingram
|
Clay Canty
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-08 9:00am |
11-7, 13-11, 4-11, 7-11, 12-10 |
Position Five |
Janelle Briggs
|
Jack Hansen
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-08 9:00am |
11-6, 11-2, 10-12, 7-11, 11-4 |
X13 | Carrara 2 | ADF Squash 1 | 6-25 | ||
Position One |
Troy Northey
|
Aaron Fyfe
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-07 4:00pm |
5-11, 3-11, 3-11 |
Position Two |
Jonathan Davies
|
Benjamin Couch
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-07 4:00pm |
11-13, 11-3, 16-14, 11-3 |
Position Three |
Andre Luca
|
Stephen Gailer
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-07 4:00pm |
1-11, 11-3, 5-11, 7-11 |
Position Four |
Anthony Freeman
|
Philip Gaisford
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-07 4:00pm |
0-11, 9-11, 4-11 |
Position Five |
Nicholle Cooke
|
Teagan Slekenics
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-07 4:00pm |
8-11, 8-11, 7-11 |
X14 | Back Wall Boasters | Carrara 2 | 6-24 | ||
Position One |
Patrick O'Sullivan
|
Jonathan Davies
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-07 9:00am |
3-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
Position Two |
Shayne Smith
|
Andre Luca
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-07 9:00am |
8-11, 9-11, 4-11 |
Position Three |
Robert Snodgrass
|
Troy Northey
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-07 9:00am |
6-11, 7-11, 10-12 |
Position Four |
Riaan Ingram
|
Jeremy Crabtree
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-07 9:00am |
11-9, 6-11, 6-11, 5-11 |
Position Five |
Janelle Briggs
|
Nicholle Cooke
|
NSC - Court 6 | 2019-12-07 9:00am |
11-9, 11-5, 11-4 |
X15 | ADF Squash 1 | Back Wall Boasters | 25-5 | ||
Position One |
Aaron Fyfe
|
Patrick O'Sullivan
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-07 12:30pm |
11-5, 11-5, 11-4 |
Position Two |
Benjamin Couch
|
Shayne Smith
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-07 12:30pm |
11-6, 11-4, 11-5 |
Position Three |
Stephen Gailer
|
Robert Snodgrass
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-07 12:30pm |
11-8, 11-6, 11-8 |
Position Four |
Philip Gaisford
|
Riaan Ingram
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-07 12:30pm |
11-7, 11-5, 11-7 |
Position Five |
Teagan Slekenics
|
Janelle Briggs
|
NSC - Court 4 | 2019-12-07 12:30pm |
3-11, 5-11, 11-9, 3-11 |