BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
[2] | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | No | - | |
[3] | Franco Colin | ZA | Next Generation Tennis | No | - |
[4] | Declan Halsey | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - | |
[5] | Kean De Jager | Curro High | No | - | |
[6] | Alexander Bell | North West | No | - | |
[7] | Blake Bekker | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - | |
[8] | Gregg Rubbers | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jacques Hugo | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Sekani Vara | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Henning Romijn | JJ Van Der Merwe Primary | No | - | |
- | Noah Snell | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Etienne Swart | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Timon swart | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Mias Bezuidenhout | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jason Stoltz | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Gideon Coetzer | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Luhan Kruger | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Sibusiso Mtsweni | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Thato Kgobe | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Kwanda Mashabane | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Owethu Mabunda | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Josh Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luca Flader | Curro High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-08-06 8:00am | A2 | PEN - Court 1 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Gideon Coetzer
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-08-06 8:00am | A3 | PEN - Court 2 |
Jason Stoltz
|
Mias Bezuidenhout
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A6 | PEN - Court 3 |
Jacques Hugo
(Did not play)
|
Sibusiso Mtsweni
|
Walkover |
N/A | A7 | PEN - Court 4 |
Thato Kgobe
(Did not play)
|
Kwanda Mashabane
|
Walkover |
2022-08-06 9:15am | A10 | PEN - Court 1 |
Noah Snell
|
Luhan Kruger
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-08-06 9:15am | A14 | PEN - Court 2 |
Henning Romijn
|
Owethu Mabunda
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-08-06 9:15am | A15 | PEN - Court 3 |
Etienne Swart
|
Timon swart
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-08-06 10:30am | A17 | PEN - Court 1 |
Niel Erasmus [1]
|
Nicholas Franken
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-08-06 10:30am | A18 | PEN - Court 2 |
Mias Bezuidenhout
|
Gregg Rubbers [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-08-07 8:00am | A19 | NST - Court 1 |
Franco Colin [3]
|
Sibusiso Mtsweni
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-08-06 10:30am | A20 | PEN - Court 3 |
Kwanda Mashabane
|
Alexander Bell [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A21 | PEN - Court 4 |
Kean De Jager [5]
(Did not play)
|
Noah Snell
|
Walkover |
2022-08-06 9:15am | A22 | PEN - Court 4 |
Sekani Vara
|
Declan Halsey [4]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2022-08-06 11:45am | A23 | PEN - Court 1 |
Blake Bekker [7]
|
Henning Romijn
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-08-06 11:45am | A24 | PEN - Court 2 |
Etienne Swart
|
Jayden SUMMERS [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-08-07 10:30am | A25 | NST - Court 6 |
Niel Erasmus [1]
|
Gregg Rubbers [8]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-08-07 10:30am | A26 | NST - Court 7 |
Franco Colin [3]
|
Alexander Bell [6]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-08-07 10:30am | A27 | NST - Court 8 |
Noah Snell
|
Declan Halsey [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-08-07 11:45am | A28 | NST - Court 1 |
Henning Romijn
|
Jayden SUMMERS [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-08-08 9:15am | A29 | NST - Court 5 |
Niel Erasmus [1]
|
Franco Colin [3]
|
3-6, 6-1, 6-2 |
2022-08-08 9:15am | A30 | NST - Court 6 |
Declan Halsey [4]
|
Jayden SUMMERS [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-08-09 8:00am | A31 | NST - Court 1 |
Niel Erasmus [1]
|
Jayden SUMMERS [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-08-09 9:15am | B1 | NST - Court 2 |
Franco Colin [3]
|
Declan Halsey [4]
|
6-7(5), 4-6 |
2022-08-08 9:15am | C1 | NST - Court 7 |
Gregg Rubbers [8]
|
Alexander Bell [6]
|
7-6(1), 0-6, 6-10 |
2022-08-08 9:15am | C2 | NST - Court 8 |
Noah Snell
|
Henning Romijn
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-08-09 8:00am | C3 | NST - Court 2 |
Alexander Bell [6]
|
Henning Romijn
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-08-09 9:15am | D1 | NST - Court 3 |
Gregg Rubbers [8]
|
Noah Snell
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-08-07 11:45am | E1 | NST - Court 2 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Mias Bezuidenhout
|
1-6, 6-2, 5-10 |
2022-08-07 11:45am | E2 | NST - Court 3 |
Sibusiso Mtsweni
|
Kwanda Mashabane
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-08-07 11:45am | E4 | NST - Court 4 |
Blake Bekker [7]
(Ret.)
|
Etienne Swart
|
5-7, 2-5 Retired |
2022-08-08 10:30am | E5 | NST - Court 1 |
Mias Bezuidenhout
|
Kwanda Mashabane
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-08-08 10:30am | E6 | NST - Court 2 |
Sekani Vara
|
Etienne Swart
|
6-7(2), 2-6 |
2022-08-08 3:30pm | E7 | NST - Court 1 |
Mias Bezuidenhout
|
Etienne Swart
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2022-08-08 3:30pm | F1 | NST - Court 2 |
Kwanda Mashabane
|
Sekani Vara
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-08-08 9:15am | G1 | NST - Court 2 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Sibusiso Mtsweni
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-08-08 3:30pm | G3 | NST - Court 3 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Blake Bekker [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-08-07 11:45am | I9 | NST - Court 5 |
Gideon Coetzer
|
Jason Stoltz
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-08-07 11:45am | I12 | NST - Court 6 |
Owethu Mabunda
|
Timon swart
|
4-6, 6-0, 10-8 |
2022-08-08 9:15am | I13 | NST - Court 3 |
Gideon Coetzer
|
Thato Kgobe
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-08-08 9:15am | I14 | NST - Court 4 |
Luhan Kruger
|
Owethu Mabunda
|
7-5, 2-6, 6-10 |
N/A | I15 | NST - Court 4 |
Gideon Coetzer
(Did not play)
|
Owethu Mabunda
|
Walkover |
2022-08-08 3:30pm | J1 | NST - Court 5 |
Thato Kgobe
|
Luhan Kruger
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2022-08-08 10:30am | K3 | NST - Court 3 |
Jason Stoltz
|
Timon swart
|
6-1, 7-5 |