GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Simone STEYN | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[3] | Sane' van Niekerk | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Kyla Gobby | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Anzel JONKER | ZA | Sasol Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Carina Ehlers | AHMS | No | - | |
- | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Jamie Petrova | |
- | Mia-leigh Cilliers | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sonja Groenewald | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabella FERREIRA | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Ofentse Mphahlele | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thoriso Ramokgola | ZA | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jamie Petrova | IE | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Carina Ehlers
|
Walkover |
2020-10-26 12:00pm | A4 | GrkTS - |
Anzel JONKER
|
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-1 |
2020-10-26 2:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
3-6, 6-4, 5-7 |
N/A | A6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Ofentse Mphahlele
|
Kyla Gobby [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-10-26 2:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Isabella FERREIRA
|
Sonja Groenewald
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-10-27 12:30pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [1]
|
Carina Ehlers
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-27 12:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Sane' van Niekerk [3]
|
Anzel JONKER
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-2 |
2020-10-27 2:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
Ofentse Mphahlele
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-10-27 2:00pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Isabella FERREIRA
|
Simone STEYN [2]
|
3-6, 7-6(2), 6-7 |
2020-10-28 12:30pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [1]
|
Sane' van Niekerk [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-28 12:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
Simone STEYN [2]
|
7-6(4), 6-2 |
2020-10-30 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [1]
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2020-10-29 2:00pm | B1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Sane' van Niekerk [3]
|
Simone STEYN [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2020-10-28 12:30pm | C1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Carina Ehlers
|
Anzel JONKER
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-28 12:30pm | C2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Ofentse Mphahlele
|
Isabella FERREIRA
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-29 2:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Anzel JONKER
|
Isabella FERREIRA
|
6-7(4), 4-6 |
2020-10-29 2:00pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Carina Ehlers
|
Ofentse Mphahlele
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-10-28 12:30pm | E6 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
Sonja Groenewald
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-6 |
2020-10-29 2:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
6-3, 4-6, 9-11 |